2016 Participant List


GREAT FLORIDIAN TRIATHLON XXVII
Ultra Distance: Swim 2.4 miles * Bike 112 miles * Run 26.2 miles
2/3 Distance: Swim 1.6 miles * Bike 74.6 miles * Run 17.4 miles
1/3 Distance: Swim .8 miles * Bike 37 miles * Run 8.8 miles

Saturday, October 21st, 2017 - Clermont, Florida USA


 

Entries as of December 8th, 2016.   Click here to search participants on RunSignUp.com.

First Name Last Name City State Country Gender Age Event Team Name
Maximo Ramirez North Miami FL US M 35 Ultra GFT  
RAUL MORALES Orlando FL US M 60 2/3 GFT  
Tim Czarnecki Savannah GA US M 39 Ultra GFT  
Leon Hayner Winter Park FL US M 38 1/3 GFT  
Julie Slick New Orleans LA US F 50 2/3 GFT  
Tagg LeDuc Clermont FL US M 41 1/3 GFT  
Reeli Reinu Clermont FL US F 44 1/3 GFT  
Katherine Kinross Fort Myers FL US F 49 1/3 GFT  
Veronique Poirier George Town   KY F 35 Ultra Aquabike  
Angie Ferguson Fort Myers FL US F 46 1/3 GFT  
Cammie Sasser Umatilla FL US F 52 2.4 Mile Swim  
Jeanne Fine Dunedin FL US F 61 1/3 GFT  
Joan Medland George Town   KY F 52 Ultra GFT  
Wesley Ng-A-Fook Miami FL US M 38 Ultra GFT  
Gus Rodriguez Oldsmar FL US M 40 Ultra GFT  
Eric Boulanger Ste-Julie QC CA M 47 Ultra GFT  
Jeffrey Shane Lutz FL US M 58 Ultra GFT  
Dana Stetson Tallahassee FL US M 61 Ultra GFT  
Jose Esteves Rincon PR US M 71 Ultra GFT  
John Wragg mississauga ON CA M 67 Ultra GFT  
Jeremy Arguelles Mascotte FL US M 37 1/3 2-3 Person Relay 3AMIGOS
Geir Ingolfsrud Clermont FL US M 74 1/3 2-3 Person Relay 3AMIGOS
Joseph Landon Clermont FL US M 75 1/3 2-3 Person Relay 3AMIGOS
Paul Schlimme Dunedin FL US M 61 1/3 Aquabike  
John Grunklee Sanford FL US M 51 1/3 Aquabike  
Greg Voudrie Mattoon IL US M 55 Ultra GFT  
Matthew Jaeh Pelham AL US M 35 Ultra GFT  
Dennis Godber Brandon FL US M 48 Ultra GFT  
Susan Haag Jacksonville FL US F 51 Ultra GFT  
Dan Szparaga Bethesda MD US M 53 Ultra GFT  
Dane Simmons Greenville SC US M 32 Ultra GFT  
Kevin Schrock Sarasota FL US M 49 1/3 GFT  
Chuck Moonen Bradenton FL US M 52 Ultra GFT  
Eric Woodard Philo IL US M 48 2/3 GFT  
Joanne Woodard Philo IL US F 48 Ultra GFT  
Patrick Lynch Tarpon Springs FL US M 57 Ultra GFT  
Paul Rozzero Golden CO US M 41 Ultra GFT  
Charles Lee Mount Dora FL US M 50 Ultra Aquabike  
Paul C Burton Issaquah WA US M 72 Ultra GFT  
Nico Wienders Tallahassee FL US M 47 1/3 GFT  
Caroline Driscoll Orlando FL US F 46 Ultra GFT  
Anthony Guarini Pensacola FL US M 31 Ultra GFT  
Racine Guarini Pensacola FL US F 28 2/3 GFT  
Toney Hall Largo FL US M 51 Ultra GFT  
Jennifer Bleakley Merritt Island FL US F 42 1/3 GFT  
Nathan Gehring Boca Raton FL US M 39 Ultra GFT  
Ben DeJesus Sarasota FL US M 57 1/3 GFT  
Jack Finucan Apopka FL US M 64 1/3 GFT  
Thomas Longino Owens Cross Roads AL US M 48 Ultra GFT  
Michael Schoenfeld Fleming Island FL US M 56 Ultra GFT  
Kathleen Ridall Daytona Beach FL US F 46 1/3 GFT  
Renate Gaisser Orlando FL US F 53 1/3 GFT  
Robert Lott Highland MI US M 46 Ultra GFT  
Todd Jenkins Sanford FL US M 44 Ultra GFT  
Stephen Yeomans Winter Garden FL US M 32 Ultra GFT  
Mark Williams Meridian MS US M 55 Ultra GFT  
Grisel Saez Crystal Beach FL US F 60 1/3 GFT  
Sharon Trepiccione Bradenton FL US F 55 1/3 GFT  
Clark Parry Holiday FL US M 64 1/3 GFT  
Joseph Rogers Pompano Beach FL US M 57 Ultra GFT  
Liz Vultao New Port Richey FL US F 47 1/3 GFT  
Tracy Moon Apopka FL US F 47 1/3 GFT  
William Heinlen Melbourne FL US M 53 1/3 GFT  
Joachim Hackenbroch Terrytown LA US M 54 Ultra GFT  
Todd Fedorovich Clermont FL US M 42 1/3 GFT  
Tom Egan Bradenton FL US M 49 2/3 GFT  
Brandon Cobb Satellite Beach FL US M 37 Ultra GFT  
Timothy Ettridge Groveland FL US M 62 Ultra GFT  
Robert Laseter Lady Lake FL US M 56 Ultra GFT  
Stephanie Hauff Clermont FL US F 35 1/3 GFT  
Dennis Houseman Lutz FL US M 61 1/3 GFT  
Erica Houseman Lutz FL US F 25 1/3 GFT  
Stephanie Renegar Saint Petersburg FL US F 42 1/3 GFT  
Tiffany Anderson Tallahassee FL US F 46 Ultra GFT  
David Harris Tampa FL US M 49 1/3 GFT  
Rebecca Bourque Lacombe LA US F 47 Ultra 2-3 Person Relay Big Sexy Racing NOLA
Ellis Bourque, III Lacombe LA US M 50 Ultra 2-3 Person Relay Big Sexy Racing NOLA
Amanda Letheren Maryville TN US F 28 Ultra GFT  
DOUG HERSHEY Wesley Chapel FL US M 40 2/3 GFT  
Matt Mahoney Melbourne FL US M 62 Ultra GFT  
James Nici Naples FL US M 49 1/3 GFT  
Fernando Carnicero Oberursel HE DE M 50 Ultra GFT  
Scott Stringer Greenville SC US M 30 Ultra GFT  
ARMANDO OCAMPO GRECIA   CR M 48 Ultra GFT  
ALEJANDRA SOLIS GRECIA   CR F 47 Ultra GFT  
Troy Coleman Lakeland FL US M 52 2/3 GFT  
Wendy Rose Venice FL US F 50 1/3 GFT  
Bonnie Moser Naples FL US F 46 1/3 GFT  
Andrew Moser Naples FL US M 47 1/3 GFT  
Eduardo Souza Coconut Creek FL US M 40 Ultra GFT  
Michael Campbell Chicago IL US M 43 Ultra 2-3 Person Relay One Leg At A Time
Eric DeWitt Park Ridge IL US M 44 Ultra 2-3 Person Relay One Leg At A Time
Sophia Panos Chicago IL US F 36 Ultra 2-3 Person Relay One Leg At A Time
Ren Hardman Schrock Sarasota FL US F 52 1/3 GFT  
Casey Morgan Roanoke IN US M 31 Ultra GFT  
John Bruno Greenville SC US M 31 Ultra GFT  
Maria Kugler Greenville SC US F 31 Ultra GFT  
Drew Simmons Greenville SC US M 30 Ultra GFT  
Andrew Elekes Tallahassee FL US M 32 Ultra GFT  
Kelly Rickerson Palmetto FL US F 57 1/3 GFT  
Jeff Benavides Orlando FL US M 29 Ultra GFT  
Kevin Cunningham Clermont FL US M 58 1/3 GFT  
Debbie White fort myers FL US F 67 2/3 Aquabike  
Marianne Valentine Dacula GA US F 54 1/3 GFT  
Robert Straznitskas Springvale ME US M 48 2/3 GFT  
Patrick Gibson Orlando FL US M 41 Ultra GFT  
Melissa Bruno Greenville SC US F 30 Ultra GFT  
Todd Barhydt Boynton Beach FL US M 49 1/3 Aquabike  
Alicia Cates Orlando FL US F 50 Ultra GFT  
Bob Zollmann Mattoon IL US M 48 Ultra GFT  
Warren Hess Jacksonville FL US M 26 Ultra GFT  
David Horn Bradenton FL US M 64 2/3 GFT  
Rose Palmer Orlando FL US F 41 1/3 GFT  
Kostyantyn Surkov Trinity FL US M 42 2/3 GFT  
Paul Hough Tampa FL US M 60 1/3 GFT  
William Parks Flagler Beach FL US M 60 1/3 Aquabike  
Mike Kaufman Ocala FL US M 51 1/3 GFT  
Wendy Barhydt Boynton Beach FL US F 49 2/3 GFT  
Tedd Jagusztyn Fort Lauderdale FL US M 37 1/3 GFT  
Mitch Winterman Fort Lauderdale FL US M 34 1/3 GFT  
Elena Dolskaya Saint Petersburg FL US F 48 Ultra GFT  
Nika Bocharova Fort Myers FL US F 41 1/3 GFT  
JP Santucci Fort Myers FL US M 53 1/3 GFT  
Robby Wilcox crestview FL US M 38 Ultra GFT  
Mike Easterling Orlando FL US M 47 Ultra GFT  
Glen Jusczyk Plainville MA US M 42 Ultra GFT  
Richard Jagusztyn FORT LAUDERDALE FL US M 61 1/3 GFT  
Kristen Hench Valrico FL US F 38 Ultra GFT  
Dean Sprague San Diego CA US M 54 Ultra GFT  
Robert Meya Safety Harbor FL US M 53 Ultra GFT  
Joan Donohue Columbia SC US F 60 Ultra GFT  
F. Thomas Fisher Clarksville IN US M 37 Ultra GFT  
Max Lemons Knoxville TN US M 47 Ultra GFT  
Gaylord Husk Richmond VA US M 63 2/3 GFT  
Jackie Messmer Sarasota FL US F 53 1/3 GFT  
Steven Block Altamonte Springs FL US M 40 1/3 GFT  
Gene Mitchell Pensacola FL US M 48 Ultra GFT  
Joanie Barrett Fleming Island FL US F 50 2/3 GFT  
Charles Kratochvil Woodland CA US M 64 Ultra GFT  
Sharon Rosin Orlando FL US F 54 Ultra GFT  
Karen Ziv Myakka City FL US F 38 Ultra GFT  
Robert Abate West Palm Beach FL US M 51 Ultra GFT